Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5513,449
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8474,255
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,5833,470
Ze DocaBrazil 14,0488,730
ZhengzhouChina 2,6011,616
ZhijiangChina 3,4812,163
ZagrebCroatia 6,8414,251
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9154,297
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,3314,555
ZahedanIran 5,7413,568
ZanjanIran 5,8813,655
ZacatecasMexico 10,1166,286
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,7171,067
ZinderNiger 10,2156,348
ZhobPakistan 5,0603,145
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,5563,452
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5583,454
ZamoscPoland 6,0843,780
Zielona GoraPoland 6,3183,926
ZigalovoRussia 1,247775
ZiganskRussia 1,107688
ZyryankaRussia 1,6871,048
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9534,942
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0214,363
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3226,414
ZonguldakTurkey 6,4323,997
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,7383,566
ZitomirUkraine 5,8603,641
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7863,596
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,7173,552
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2365,118
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2605,133
ZambeziZambia 11,9777,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -