Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8233,619
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7133,550
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6383,504
YaoundeCameroon 11,0346,857
YokoCameroon 10,8226,725
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7755,453
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8023,606
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2394,499
YanjiChina 1,587986
YichangChina 3,0901,920
YinchuanChina 2,4571,527
YiningChina 3,3302,069
YariguiesColombia 12,7147,901
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4947,143
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3927,079
YazdIran 5,9343,687
YakushimaJapan 2,9761,849
YamagataJapan 2,3581,465
YamaguchiJapan 2,5701,597
YokkaichiJapan 2,5891,609
YokohamaJapan 2,6251,631
YonagoJapan 2,4631,531
YonagunijimaJapan 3,6022,238
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,3863,347
YeMyanmar 5,1523,202
YolaNigeria 10,4636,502
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,4661,533
YurimaguasPeru 14,0598,736
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7622,338
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6351,016
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0613,145
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0254,365
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1133,177
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5744,707
York, PaUsa 9,0545,626
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8485,498
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6105,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -