Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,4486,493
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0985,032
WilliamtownAustralia 10,2856,391
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,4585,256
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2895,773
WoomeraAustralia 9,8496,120
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0434,998
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7644,824
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6165,354
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5063,421
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,2133,239
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4645,259
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6925,401
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5304,680
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1354,434
WillemstadCuraçao 12,2337,602
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3904,592
WajimaJapan 2,3381,453
WakamatsuJapan 2,4221,505
WakayamaJapan 2,6311,635
WakkanaiJapan 1,7201,069
WajirKenya 9,5285,921
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3548,298
WindhoekNamibia 13,1648,180
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7067,274
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6407,233
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6737,254
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8657,373
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2546,993
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8037,334
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7377,294
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8087,338
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4617,122
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8617,370
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7397,295
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7987,332
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4457,112
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5297,165
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4077,088
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0147,466
WintonNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3987,083
WarsawPoland 6,0623,767
WroclawPoland 6,3313,934
WonsanSouth Korea 1,9721,225
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7555,440
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,2005,096
WauSudan 9,7056,031
WaddingtonUk 6,8174,236
Waco, TxUsa 9,4145,850
Wake IslandUsa 5,4043,358
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5595,318
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,4965,901
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1674,454
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5525,314
Warren, OhUsa 8,8705,512
Warren, PaUsa 8,8015,469
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8405,493
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1785,704
Washington, IaUsa 8,6025,345
Washington, InUsa 8,9475,560
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3955,838
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6355,366
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0414,997
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4725,265
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7435,433
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0425,619
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,8956,149
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6365,988
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3465,807
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2765,764
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1375,678
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9785,579
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0715,637
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4366,485
West Point, GaUsa 9,6385,989
West Point, NyUsa 8,9945,589
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8685,511
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8655,509
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1275,672
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7845,458
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9564,323
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9305,549
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,3805,829
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1725,700
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9195,543
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5094,666
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0715,637
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1155,664
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6616,004
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8955,527
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1175,665
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2525,128
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6744,768
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9214,922
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6255,981
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5475,311
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,5175,914
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,1485,685
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8715,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -