Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1564,447
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,14310,653
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,94710,531
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,33110,770
ViennaAustria 6,6064,105
VitebskBelarus 5,3923,351
VassourasBrazil 16,0749,989
VicosaBrazil 15,8789,867
VitoriaBrazil 15,7769,803
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,2059,448
VarnaBulgaria 6,4864,031
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1655,074
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6724,146
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7044,166
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7634,203
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,7114,170
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,7224,177
ValdiviaChile 17,71111,006
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,74311,026
VallenarChile 16,70010,378
ValparaisoChile 17,09810,625
VanguardiaColombia 13,0298,096
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,0158,709
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0333,749
VestervigDenmark 6,1733,836
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5037,148
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,4527,116
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,3667,063
VilsandiEstonia 5,5163,428
VaasaFinland 5,1563,204
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3173,925
VeravalIndia 5,9443,694
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5443,445
ValentiaIreland 7,2454,502
VeniceItaly 7,0324,370
VeronaItaly 7,1074,417
VicenzaItaly 7,0634,389
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3544,570
ViterboItaly 7,3284,554
VolterraItaly 7,2924,531
VientianeLaos 4,7052,924
VarenaLithuania 5,7303,561
VilniusLithuania 5,6753,526
VeracruzMexico 10,7456,677
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8364,248
VaernesNorway 5,5023,419
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6983,541
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3452,700
VillarricaParaguay 16,55710,289
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,4213,990
VanavaraRussia 1,357844
VasileviciRussia 5,6443,508
Velikie LukiRussia 5,2923,289
VerhojanskRussia 1,270789
ViljujskRussia 793493
VitimRussia 776482
Vize IslandRussia 3,0171,875
VladivostokRussia 1,604997
VolgogradRussia 5,1613,207
VologdaRussia 4,6572,894
VoronezRussia 5,2233,245
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,0191,876
VytegraRussia 4,7042,923
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,2135,725
ValenciaSpain 8,1465,062
ValladolidSpain 8,0965,031
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1735,079
VisbySweden 5,7143,551
VanTurkey 6,0353,750
ValleyUk 6,9414,313
VinnitsaUkraine 5,9483,696
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,7244,800
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7132,928
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1465,062
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,0184,361
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2715,140
Vevay, InUsa 9,0215,606
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5435,930
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7116,034
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3155,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -