Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,16311,908
UaupesBrazil 13,5918,446
UbatubaBrazil 16,21510,076
UberabaBrazil 15,8499,849
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2493,883
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,9661,843
UpernavikGreenland 5,6023,481
UummannaqGreenland 5,8363,626
UdineItaly 6,9424,314
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6224,737
UenoJapan 2,5971,614
UnzendakeJapan 2,7121,685
UrakawaJapan 2,0691,285
UshibukaJapan 2,7681,720
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,5161,564
UwajimaJapan 2,6891,671
UkmergeLithuania 5,6393,504
UtenaLithuania 5,5823,469
UlaangomMongolia 2,2881,422
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,565973
UlgiiMongolia 2,4711,535
UliastaiMongolia 2,1351,327
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3581,465
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,432890
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,1981,366
UfaRussia 4,1392,572
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8091,746
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,245774
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,0261,259
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,074667
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7772,347
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,2911,423
Ust-MajaRussia 680423
Ust-OlojRussia 2,0781,292
Umm BeninSudan 8,8505,499
UmeňSweden 5,1513,201
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,9223,058
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7582,956
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8232,997
UrfaTurkey 6,4113,984
UsakTurkey 6,8004,225
Uman’Ukraine 5,9053,669
UzgorodUkraine 6,3023,916
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0145,602
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8285,486
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8155,478
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9065,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -