Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1693,212
TiranaAlbania 7,0634,389
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5195,915
TebessaAlgeria 8,1705,077
TimimounAlgeria 9,1255,670
TindoufAlgeria 9,6365,988
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4905,276
TrelewArgentina 18,33911,396
TucumanArgentina 16,58510,306
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5485,312
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,5475,311
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,6644,763
TibooburraAustralia 9,7286,045
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7035,408
TshaneBotswana 13,0038,080
TaguatingaBrazil 15,0199,333
TarauacaBrazil 14,4368,970
TauaBrazil 14,2178,835
TefeBrazil 14,0108,706
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,5349,653
TeresinaBrazil 14,1608,799
TiriosBrazil 13,4488,357
TorresBrazil 16,92810,519
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7738,559
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,9979,940
TriunfoBrazil 14,3718,930
TucuruiBrazil 14,0898,755
TuriacuBrazil 13,8268,591
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6333,500
Terrace, BcCanada 5,9823,718
Teslin, YtCanada 5,3503,324
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0114,357
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1013,791
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9164,297
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8994,908
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0475,000
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5704,083
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6175,355
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6075,349
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5975,342
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3134,544
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4965,280
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,63410,958
TaiyuanChina 2,3211,442
TaoyuanChina 3,5462,204
TengchongChina 4,1102,554
TønderDenmark 6,3183,926
TylstrupDenmark 6,0773,776
TystofteDenmark 6,1963,850
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5177,157
TahrirEgypt 7,4384,622
TantaEgypt 7,4084,603
TallinEstonia 5,3223,307
TartuEstonia 5,3313,313
TampereFinland 5,1993,231
TurkuFinland 5,3303,312
ToulonFrance 7,5344,682
ToulouseFrance 7,6684,765
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,3557,056
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9067,399
TchibanGabon 11,7007,271
TbilisiGeorgia 5,6803,530
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8774,274
TamaleGhana 11,1506,929
ThessalonikiGreece 6,9764,335
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,2724,519
TimehriGuyana 12,9678,058
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5947,205
TelaHonduras 11,4097,089
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7734,209
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7734,209
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,2604,511
TabrizIran 5,8953,664
TeheranIran 5,7953,601
Tel AvivIsrael 7,0784,398
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2654,515
TarvisioItaly 6,8864,279
TermoliItaly 7,2324,494
TorinoItaly 7,2754,521
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2624,513
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7294,803
TrevicoItaly 7,3094,542
TrevisoItaly 7,0264,366
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9544,321
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2744,520
TabouIvory Coast 11,9637,434
TadotsuJapan 2,5961,613
TakadaJapan 2,4081,496
TakamatsuJapan 2,5981,615
TakayamaJapan 2,4781,540
TanegashimaJapan 2,9431,829
TatenoJapan 2,5761,601
TateyamaJapan 2,6791,665
TokushimaJapan 2,6361,638
TokyoJapan 2,6031,618
TomakomaiJapan 1,9731,226
TottoriJapan 2,4761,539
ToyamaJapan 2,4181,503
ToyookaJapan 2,4831,543
TsuJapan 2,6101,622
TsurugaJapan 2,5001,554
TsuyamaJapan 2,5171,564
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0192,497
TripoliLebanon 6,8124,233
TobrukLibya 7,7064,789
TripoliLibya 8,1905,089
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6893,535
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8376,734
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6207,221
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6497,239
ThyoloMalawi 11,4847,136
TawauMalaysia 5,8783,652
TessalitMali 9,9906,208
TimbuktuMali 10,5196,537
TombMali 10,5236,539
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,7016,650
TacubayaMexico 10,6006,587
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3646,440
TarialanMongolia 1,7131,064
TosontsengelMongolia 1,9891,236
TsetserlegMongolia 1,8931,176
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,9381,204
TangierMorocco 8,7335,427
TarfayaMorocco 9,7936,085
TazaMorocco 8,8105,475
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6102,865
TaungooMyanmar 4,8252,999
ThandweMyanmar 4,9583,081
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,5815,954
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4797,133
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1497,549
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8717,377
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6557,242
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5287,163
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5847,199
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6527,241
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0427,483
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8567,368
TahouaNiger 10,3016,401
TillaberyNiger 10,5616,563
TaejonNorth Korea 2,2831,419
TromsoNorway 4,7682,963
TrondheimNorway 5,5213,431
ThumraitOman 7,2094,480
TacnaPeru 15,5229,646
TarapotoPeru 14,1198,773
TrujilloPeru 14,2098,829
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,0713,151
TorunPoland 6,0913,785
TimisoaraRomania 6,5984,100
TambovRussia 5,0323,127
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5092,802
TaraRussia 2,9981,863
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6271,633
TermezRussia 4,6942,917
TernejRussia 1,547961
TobolskRussia 3,2862,042
TomskRussia 2,4061,495
Tot’MaRussia 4,4842,786
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7122,306
TuapseRussia 5,8173,615
TuraRussia 1,566973
TurukhanskRussia 2,1631,344
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,6824,774
TortosaSpain 7,9764,957
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5494,070
TokerSudan 8,1295,051
TartousSyria 6,7694,206
TaipeiTaiwan 3,5462,204
TaboraTanzania 10,6046,590
TakThailand 4,9353,067
TrangThailand 5,9073,671
TabligboTogo 11,3107,028
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,18510,057
TunisTunisia 7,9374,932
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3393,318
TireeUk 6,6944,160
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6704,145
TernopilUkraine 6,0653,769
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,38910,806
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,6846,018
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4762,782
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6125,973
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,9296,170
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2406,363
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4905,897
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9355,552
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5875,336
Temple, TxUsa 9,4635,880
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8146,099
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6646,005
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8115,475
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4695,263
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7465,435
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9424,935
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6955,403
Towanda, PaUsa 8,8715,513
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6185,355
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1415,680
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8135,476
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9845,583
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5475,933
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9814,959
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2552,644
TumeremoVenezuela 12,8617,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -