Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8413,009
ShkoderAlbania 7,0064,354
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0855,024
SaltaArgentina 16,36310,168
San AntonioArgentina 18,09211,242
San LuisArgentina 17,25910,725
San RafaelArgentina 17,34610,779
Santa RosaArgentina 17,66110,975
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,70310,379
SarmientoArgentina 18,43511,456
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,3946,459
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3856,454
SalzburgAustria 6,7944,222
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5893,473
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6153,489
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5503,449
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0745,639
SaveBenin 11,1176,908
Santa CruzBolivia 15,6219,707
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9014,288
SalvadorBrazil 14,9419,285
Santa MariaBrazil 16,99610,561
SantaremBrazil 13,9648,677
SantosBrazil 16,28810,122
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,09910,004
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,4268,965
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,2538,857
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,81410,448
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,85310,473
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0669,983
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9018,638
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5899,687
São PauloBrazil 16,24510,095
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,0369,965
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,5839,062
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,7019,135
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8029,198
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7649,796
SobralBrazil 13,9648,678
SoureBrazil 13,7488,543
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,8399,221
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,41910,824
SurubimBrazil 14,3118,893
SadovoBulgaria 6,7344,184
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8694,269
SofiaBulgaria 6,7674,205
SiemreapCambodia 5,1533,202
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8015,469
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1504,443
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6125,352
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,9453,694
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8883,659
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3805,207
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0154,359
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2085,100
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5574,696
Scott, SkCanada 6,9264,304
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0685,013
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7065,410
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5395,306
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5642,836
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6614,761
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6524,755
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4434,004
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0103,735
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2955,154
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5035,284
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1674,454
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1624,451
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5535,315
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,8526,122
SalCape Verde 11,3057,025
SantiagoChile 17,16310,666
SewellChile 17,23410,709
ShanghaiChina 2,8601,777
ShantouChina 3,7762,347
ShenyangChina 1,6821,045
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9167,405
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2567,616
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1317,538
SibenikCroatia 7,0324,370
SplitCroatia 7,0284,367
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0573,764
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2123,861
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4327,104
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5467,175
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4737,129
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4227,098
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4577,120
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5297,164
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4227,098
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5137,154
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4727,129
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5517,178
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4537,117
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4097,090
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,3957,081
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5337,167
San GabrielEcuador 13,3138,273
SalloumEgypt 7,6664,764
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8624,885
SohagEgypt 7,7494,815
St. KatrineEgypt 7,4204,611
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5637,186
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,41712,066
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6772,906
StrasbourgFrance 6,9504,319
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,2568,238
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,0858,131
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7803,592
SchleswigGermany 6,3283,932
StuttgartGermany 6,8674,267
SamosGreece 7,0194,362
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0364,372
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3664,578
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2393,877
SiguiriGuinea 11,3357,043
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4657,124
SzegedHungary 6,6114,108
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6814,152
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1863,844
SagarIndia 5,1973,230
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5062,800
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,7534,197
SemnanIran 5,6773,528
ShahroudIran 5,5153,427
ShirazIran 6,2393,877
ShannonIreland 7,1304,431
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3894,592
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2144,483
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2714,518
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2674,516
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6454,751
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4104,605
SigonellaItaly 7,6604,760
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8497,363
SagaJapan 2,6531,649
SaigoJapan 2,3801,479
SakaiJapan 2,4491,522
SakataJapan 2,2731,412
SapporoJapan 1,9221,194
SaseboJapan 2,6581,652
SendaiJapan 2,3771,477
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,7531,711
ShimonosekiJapan 2,5861,607
ShinjoJapan 2,3061,433
ShionomisakiJapan 2,7291,696
ShirakawaJapan 2,4681,534
ShizuokaJapan 2,6351,638
SumotoJapan 2,6141,624
SuttsuJapan 1,9011,182
SuwaJapan 2,5141,562
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,87010,483
SavannakhetLaos 4,7892,976
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6473,509
SiluteLithuania 5,7763,589
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9144,296
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4326,483
SalimaMalawi 11,3017,022
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,6953,539
SibuMalaysia 6,1703,834
SanMali 10,9476,803
SegouMali 11,0016,836
SikassoMali 11,1866,951
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1186,288
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0916,892
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,9201,193
SainshandMongolia 1,6761,041
SafiMorocco 9,2085,722
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5425,929
SittweMyanmar 4,8523,015
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0773,776
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2822,661
SaiqOman 6,5024,040
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,2624,513
SurOman 6,4394,001
SialkotPakistan 4,6592,895
SibbiPakistan 5,3113,301
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,65710,351
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1079,387
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2323,251
SandomierzPoland 6,1523,823
SniezkaPoland 6,4143,986
SuwalkiPoland 5,8113,611
SzczecinPoland 6,2283,870
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7165,417
Santa MariaPortugal 9,2115,724
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5857,199
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7646,689
Satu MareRomania 6,3443,942
SibiuRomania 6,4594,013
SulinaRomania 6,2283,870
SadrinskRussia 3,6362,259
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,0423,133
SalekhardRussia 3,1171,937
SaratovRussia 4,8723,028
SejmcanRussia 1,6631,033
SelagoncyRussia 1,184736
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1391,329
SkovorodinoRussia 320199
SmolenskRussia 5,3463,322
SociRussia 5,8203,617
SortovalaRussia 4,9013,046
SuntarRussia 717446
SurgutRussia 2,9001,802
SverdlovskRussia 3,7602,337
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0132,494
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,6577,244
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6347,229
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2145,726
SingaporeSingapore 6,4424,003
SliacSlovakia 6,4454,005
SeoulSouth Korea 2,1471,334
SineijuSouth Korea 1,8611,156
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1925,091
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8314,866
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8774,895
SevilleSpain 8,5635,321
SennarSudan 8,8255,484
ShambatSudan 8,6955,403
ShendiSudan 8,5465,310
StenseleSweden 5,1663,210
StockholmSweden 5,5873,472
StorlienSweden 5,4763,403
SundsvallSweden 5,3553,328
SantisSwitzerland 7,0004,350
SongeaTanzania 10,9576,809
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7392,945
SongkhlaThailand 5,9123,674
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1533,202
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7513,574
SurinThailand 5,0023,109
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9896,829
SokodeTogo 11,0916,892
SfaxTunisia 8,1165,044
SousseTunisia 8,0144,980
SamsunTurkey 6,2013,853
SiirtTurkey 6,1623,829
SivasTurkey 6,2893,908
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1263,185
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3244,551
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5104,046
SarataUkraine 6,1603,828
SarnyUkraine 5,8763,651
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0373,752
SumyUkraine 5,5173,428
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4303,995
SaltoUruguay 17,18310,677
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7324,805
Safford, AzUsa 8,7785,454
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6475,373
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2496,369
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8845,520
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4205,233
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2325,116
Salem, InUsa 8,9725,575
Salem, OrUsa 7,0694,393
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9334,930
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3215,792
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5845,956
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4845,272
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7754,831
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5857,199
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0875,025
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9484,939
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2305,114
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1235,048
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4955,900
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2085,101
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8226,104
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6265,360
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9725,575
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8524,258
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8684,268
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7404,188
Selma, AlUsa 9,6926,023
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0085,598
Seymour, InUsa 8,9725,575
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1035,657
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7334,805
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4405,866
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3275,175
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1955,092
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6775,392
Southport, NcUsa 9,6886,020
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9665,571
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0855,646
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6315,363
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0504,381
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1015,034
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7875,460
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9555,564
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7812,349
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0695,014
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8845,521
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1565,068
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9945,589
State College, PaUsa 8,9525,563
State University, MsUsa 9,5305,922
State University, NmUsa 9,0035,594
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2165,727
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1625,072
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7075,410
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8014,848
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3385,181
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9305,549
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1695,698
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7496,058
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1004,412
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7825,457
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4845,272
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7295,425
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5302,815
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6517,861
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7307,911
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1638,179
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8596,126
SocotraYemen 7,6824,773
SenangaZambia 12,2037,583
SerenjeZambia 11,5187,157
SeshekeZambia 12,2657,622
SolweziZambia 11,6547,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -