Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,12010,638
ReconquistaArgentina 16,92010,514
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,28810,743
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,93111,764
RivadaviaArgentina 16,32910,147
RosarioArgentina 17,32110,763
RichmondAustralia 10,3486,430
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2375,740
RecifeBrazil 14,3138,894
RemansoBrazil 14,6479,102
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,6909,129
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,12110,017
Rio NegroBrazil 16,57110,298
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,6749,740
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7654,204
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5064,664
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2524,507
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2524,507
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0963,167
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7164,173
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1945,092
RuoqiangChina 3,3122,058
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3037,645
RandersDenmark 6,1383,814
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4657,124
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3997,083
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6539,105
RumipambaEcuador 13,4678,368
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2984,535
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,4644,638
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4184,609
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,1558,175
RostockGermany 6,2613,891
RhodesGreece 7,0714,394
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9243,681
ReykhólarIceland 6,1393,815
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2703,896
RamsarIran 5,7333,563
RashtIran 5,7613,580
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0904,406
RadicofaniItaly 7,2984,535
Resia PassItaly 6,9954,347
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1564,447
RivoltoItaly 6,9584,324
Rolle PassItaly 6,9844,340
RomeItaly 7,3534,569
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3794,585
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9534,321
RumoiJapan 1,8521,151
RigaLatvia 5,5413,444
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7003,542
RodriguesMauritius 10,2356,360
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,7541,090
RabatMorocco 8,9355,552
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0593,144
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5827,818
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8157,342
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9907,451
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6077,213
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1027,520
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5347,167
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6647,248
RivasNicaragua 11,9187,406
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4163,366
RebolyRussia 4,7542,954
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5273,435
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,0204,362
RagaSudan 9,7736,073
RashadSudan 9,1355,677
RenkSudan 9,0425,619
RumbekSudan 9,6886,020
RanongThailand 5,6793,529
Roi EtThailand 4,8723,027
RizeTurkey 5,9863,720
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8433,009
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,0703,772
RomnyUkraine 5,5843,470
RovnoUkraine 5,9563,701
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3793,964
RochaUruguay 17,53010,893
Racine, WiUsa 8,5325,302
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4705,885
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9364,931
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9334,930
Reading, PaUsa 9,0365,615
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5444,688
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6084,728
Redding, CaUsa 7,5094,666
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3705,201
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7184,796
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7345,428
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,3205,791
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,3205,791
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,2895,772
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2835,147
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7035,408
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2775,143
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5545,316
Rockville, InUsa 8,8415,494
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Rome, GaUsa 9,5315,922
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6594,759
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2454,502
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9715,575
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,1805,705
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7355,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -