Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8706,133
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7243,557
ParanaArgentina 17,19910,688
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,99210,559
PehuajoArgentina 17,62910,955
PergaminoArgentina 17,43110,832
PigeArgentina 17,81011,068
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,13710,649
PosadasArgentina 16,73810,401
PresidenciaArgentina 16,64810,346
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,11610,636
Punta IndioArgentina 17,62310,951
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9056,155
Port HedlandAustralia 8,6055,347
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1395,679
ParakouBenin 10,9806,823
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5119,017
ParacatuBrazil 15,5569,667
ParanaBrazil 15,0529,353
ParanaguaBrazil 16,49310,249
ParanaibaBrazil 15,8739,864
ParintinsBrazil 13,9878,691
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9238,652
Passo FundoBrazil 16,83010,458
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,7049,759
PaulistanaBrazil 14,4658,989
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,5429,036
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,3289,525
PeixeBrazil 15,0039,323
PetrolinaBrazil 14,5899,066
PicosBrazil 14,3548,920
PiraiBrazil 16,10410,007
PirenopolisBrazil 15,4289,587
PompeuBrazil 15,7499,787
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,20110,067
Porto De MozBrazil 13,8838,627
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,59710,314
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6169,083
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,01810,575
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,8569,232
PosseBrazil 15,2059,449
PlevenBulgaria 6,6394,126
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7414,189
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3193,306
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2633,892
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8053,607
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7974,224
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4025,221
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5705,326
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5554,694
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5864,093
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4005,220
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3603,952
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5034,662
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9464,317
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2743,899
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9183,678
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2394,499
ParronChile 17,24510,716
Puerto AysenChile 18,25911,346
Puerto MonttChile 17,87511,108
Punta ArenasChile 18,92811,762
PingbianChina 2,9741,848
PeralesColombia 12,9668,057
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9208,029
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1047,522
PragueCzech Republic 6,5344,060
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5487,176
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4497,115
PoloDominican Republic 11,5507,178
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3787,071
PichilingueEcuador 13,4508,358
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4148,336
PuyoEcuador 13,5378,412
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2944,533
ParisFrance 7,1314,432
PerpignanFrance 7,6944,781
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8317,973
Port-GentilGabon 11,6247,223
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0838,130
PotsdamGermany 6,3803,965
PatrasGreece 7,2424,500
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1543,203
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9754,335
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,8677,374
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,4997,146
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5757,193
PecsHungary 6,7204,176
PambanIndia 6,5804,089
PuneIndia 5,9683,709
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7884,218
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,4724,022
PadovaItaly 7,0614,388
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0294,368
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6714,767
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6754,769
PantelleriaItaly 7,8574,882
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1864,465
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7054,788
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2464,503
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2304,493
PiacenzaItaly 7,2014,475
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2864,528
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1324,432
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4284,616
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3184,548
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3824,588
PrizziItaly 7,7024,786
PakseLaos 4,9113,052
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1233,805
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5796,574
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6046,589
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2583,889
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9964,347
PatheinMyanmar 5,1153,179
PutaoMyanmar 3,9312,443
PyiMyanmar 4,8883,037
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,4355,863
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5077,151
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8007,333
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8357,355
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3757,068
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6187,219
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7037,272
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1866,951
PohangNorth Korea 2,3371,453
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,9801,231
PadidanPakistan 5,5353,439
PanjgurPakistan 5,7663,583
ParachinarPakistan 4,8092,988
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9543,700
PeshawarPakistan 4,7062,925
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,6484,753
PilarParaguay 16,67510,362
PiscoPeru 14,9009,259
PiuraPeru 13,8548,609
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9529,291
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,2623,270
PoznanPoland 6,2203,865
PrzemyslPoland 6,1793,840
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3205,170
PortalegrePortugal 8,4305,238
Porto Portugal 8,2845,148
PavelecRussia 5,0673,149
PecoraRussia 3,5752,222
PermRussia 3,9362,446
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,1691,348
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7462,949
PjatigorskRussia 5,6013,480
PoronajskRussia 1,477918
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7133,550
Providenja BayRussia 3,3342,072
PskovRussia 5,2843,284
PodorSenegal 11,0346,857
PopradSlovakia 6,3593,951
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6488,481
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7767,939
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0074,976
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6734,147
Port SudanSudan 8,0555,005
ParamariboSuriname 13,0458,106
PiteňSweden 4,9993,106
PalmyraSyria 6,6594,138
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3677,063
PhetchabunThailand 4,9123,052
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9043,047
PhraeThailand 4,7682,963
PhuketThailand 5,9083,672
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8843,656
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1573,204
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4433,382
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4937,763
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2114,481
PoltavaUkraine 5,6203,492
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,34110,776
PradoUruguay 17,57110,919
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,58710,929
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9215,544
Pana, IlUsa 8,8525,500
Paoli, InUsa 8,9725,575
Paris, IlUsa 8,8155,478
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9024,910
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8226,103
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0064,975
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0945,651
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9215,544
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5875,336
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1784,460
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8486,120
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7015,407
Perry, OkUsa 8,9685,573
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0965,652
Philo, OhUsa 8,9575,566
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6485,374
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0004,972
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3125,786
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9214,922
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1645,073
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9385,554
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9945,589
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9395,555
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1555,689
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6994,784
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9214,922
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6835,396
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3985,840
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7884,218
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6966,025
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9785,579
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7884,218
Portage, WiUsa 8,3675,199
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7525,439
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0244,365
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4115,226
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3055,782
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0244,365
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2895,772
Princeton, InUsa 9,0275,610
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9495,561
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4705,264
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9828,067
PetaukeZambia 11,5467,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -