Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5315,301
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5425,930
OranArgentina 16,19610,065
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7765,453
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4305,860
OstendeBelgium 6,8804,275
ObidosBrazil 13,9098,643
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8896,767
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4965,280
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4985,281
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,79711,059
OdenseDenmark 6,2173,864
OtavaloEcuador 13,3418,290
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,0866,267
OuluFinland 4,8873,037
OroomiehIran 6,0043,731
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5864,714
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4597,121
ObihiroJapan 2,0181,254
OfunatoJapan 2,3261,446
OitaJapan 2,6741,662
OkayamaJapan 2,5581,589
OkinoerabuJapan 3,2832,040
OmaezakiJapan 2,6691,659
OmuJapan 1,8541,152
OnahamaJapan 2,5101,560
OsakaJapan 2,5911,610
OshimaJapan 2,6881,670
OtaruJapan 1,8971,179
OwaseJapan 2,6731,661
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2565,752
OujoaMorocco 8,6705,388
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,4915,898
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7797,320
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0247,472
OphirNew Zealand 12,0767,504
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6427,234
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1327,539
OcotalNicaragua 11,6627,247
OrlandNorway 5,5253,433
OsloNorway 5,8083,609
OhotskRussia 1,110690
OkhotskRussia 1,110690
OlekminskRussia 473294
OlenekRussia 1,438894
OmskRussia 3,1381,950
OnegaRussia 4,4552,768
OrenburgRussia 4,3682,714
OymyakonRussia 1,235767
OviedoSpain 7,9664,950
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4043,358
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3413,940
OdessaUkraine 6,0693,771
OvrucUkraine 5,7703,585
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,3345,801
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1265,671
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7304,804
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3015,158
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5425,308
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0125,600
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1225,047
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8864,279
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4565,254
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9475,560
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2196,350
Orono, MeUsa 8,6185,356
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3765,205
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6865,398
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6835,396
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0785,641
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5875,336
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1695,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -