Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7522,953
NeuquenArgentina 17,81211,068
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,59910,936
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3716,444
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4195,232
Nowra RanAustralia 10,4886,517
NuriootpaAustralia 10,2406,363
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6716,631
NatitingouBenin 10,9486,803
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,0389,966
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5826,576
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9036,775
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3944,595
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6424,128
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1005,033
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6964,782
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1703,213
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9064,292
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3215,170
N’DjamenaChad 10,0436,241
NanchangChina 3,2171,999
NanjingChina 2,8011,740
NanningChina 4,0372,508
NicosiaCyprus 6,8934,284
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1993,852
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4317,103
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5057,150
NegeleEthiopia 9,2265,733
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6165,976
NandiFiji 9,6165,976
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2213,244
NancyFrance 6,9944,346
NantesFrance 7,4384,622
NiceFrance 7,4274,615
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2943,911
NurembergGermany 6,7214,176
NurnbergGermany 6,7224,177
NaxosGreece 7,1544,446
NanortalikGreenland 6,9804,337
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8674,267
NordGreenland 4,4532,767
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5574,075
NzerekoreGuinea 11,6697,251
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4403,381
New DelhiIndia 4,8503,014
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3684,579
NaganoJapan 2,4521,524
NagasakiJapan 2,7071,682
NagoJapan 3,3712,095
NagoyaJapan 2,5751,600
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,4132,121
NaraJapan 2,5971,614
NazeJapan 3,1851,979
NemuroJapan 2,0911,299
NiigataJapan 2,3481,459
NikkoJapan 2,4851,544
NobeokaJapan 2,7461,707
NairobiKenya 10,0146,223
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7815,457
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8412,387
NidaLithuania 5,7993,603
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4476,492
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1166,907
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1196,910
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2436,987
NaraMali 10,8726,756
NioroMali 10,9556,808
NemaMauritania 10,7256,664
NouakchottMauritania 10,9226,787
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,6175,976
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7677,312
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8117,339
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8797,382
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8757,379
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9476,181
NiameyNiger 10,5966,584
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8983,044
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4572,769
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3032,674
NawabshahPakistan 5,5743,464
NokkundiPakistan 5,6853,533
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,9619,918
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,7182,932
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6662,278
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 702436
NikolaevRussia 5,9593,703
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,087675
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5231,568
NizneangarskRussia 948589
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,6171,005
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4982,174
NovgorodRussia 5,1053,172
NovosibirskRussia 2,5801,603
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7344,185
No. 6Sudan 8,2275,112
NyalaSudan 9,4855,894
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6922,916
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0273,124
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7883,597
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6802,908
NarathiwatThailand 5,9563,701
NigdeTurkey 6,5714,083
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3033,295
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7853,595
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7605,444
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7605,444
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2535,750
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6105,972
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9615,568
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9255,546
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0435,619
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8905,524
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3785,206
New London, WiUsa 8,3325,177
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8186,101
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8126,097
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2325,116
New YorkUsa 8,9945,589
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0355,615
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0215,606
Newark, NjUsa 9,0245,608
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2265,112
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6035,967
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8655,509
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6385,989
Newport, TnUsa 9,3655,819
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6852,290
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4065,845
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3375,181
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,1504,443
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2865,149
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3185,169
Norton, KsUsa 8,4575,255
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8105,474
NdolaZambia 11,5917,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -