Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9593,082
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7492,951
MilianaAlgeria 8,3465,187
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7937,949
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2449,473
Malarg EArgentina 17,40710,817
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,02711,202
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,90611,127
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,27810,737
MendozaArgentina 17,15310,659
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,15010,657
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,05510,598
Mackay MoAustralia 8,9625,569
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7577,927
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6895,399
MeekatharraAustralia 9,2985,778
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,6746,633
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,6926,644
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2566,373
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6236,601
Mount IsaAustralia 8,7275,423
MuharraqBahrain 6,6434,128
MinskBelarus 5,6163,490
MogilevBelarus 5,4993,417
MaunBotswana 12,5477,797
MacapaBrazil 13,6818,502
MacauBrazil 14,0398,724
MaceioBrazil 14,5089,016
MachadoBrazil 16,0339,963
ManausBrazil 14,0288,717
MarabaBrazil 14,2668,865
MaringaBrazil 16,29010,123
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,9178,648
Monte AzulBrazil 15,2569,480
Monte SantoBrazil 14,6789,121
MonteiroBrazil 14,3508,917
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,4559,604
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0758,747
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,8049,199
MamfeCameroon 10,9786,822
MarouaCameroon 10,2476,368
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8803,654
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3845,210
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1814,463
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9713,089
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1643,830
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0854,403
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6174,112
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5355,304
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2295,114
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5085,287
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5095,287
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2334,495
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7684,827
Morden, MbCanada 7,5814,711
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4745,266
MoundouChad 10,3246,415
MatecanaColombia 12,9108,023
MoroniComoros 10,5936,583
MosnovCzech Republic 6,4003,977
MarstalDenmark 6,2623,892
Melville HallDominica 11,9487,425
MichesDominican Republic 11,4857,137
MocaDominican Republic 11,4207,096
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4057,087
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,3467,051
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,4947,143
MilagroEcuador 13,5558,423
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,5724,705
MinyaEgypt 7,6664,764
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1966,957
MassawaEritrea 8,2835,147
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1693,834
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4543,389
MarseilleFrance 7,5314,680
MontpellierFrance 7,5684,703
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,2908,259
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,7537,925
MakokouGabon 11,2697,002
MayumbaGabon 11,7757,317
MitzicGabon 11,3247,037
MkamboGabon 11,1646,938
MoandaGabon 11,4407,109
MouilaGabon 11,6077,212
MagdeburgGermany 6,4654,017
MunichGermany 6,7954,223
MünsterGermany 6,6354,123
MethoniGreece 7,3714,581
MilosGreece 7,2384,498
MitiliniGreece 6,9164,298
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,9154,297
MacentaGuinea 11,6447,236
MamouGuinea 11,5697,189
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4753,402
MiskolcHungary 6,4213,990
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4554,011
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6312,877
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9923,723
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8023,605
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,1533,823
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,4714,021
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,3583,951
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,3994,598
MashhadIran 5,2443,259
Malin HeadIreland 6,8194,237
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3754,583
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2864,528
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5564,695
MilanItaly 7,1704,456
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1774,460
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3734,581
ManIvory Coast 11,6717,253
MaebashiJapan 2,5051,557
MaizuruJapan 2,5041,556
MakurazakiJapan 2,8741,786
MatsueJapan 2,4551,526
MatsumotoJapan 2,4891,547
MatsuyamaJapan 2,6251,631
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,4842,165
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,3092,677
MishimaJapan 2,6361,638
MitoJapan 2,5541,587
MiyakejimaJapan 2,7591,714
MiyakoJapan 2,2791,416
MiyakojimaJapan 3,5622,214
MiyakonojoJapan 2,8321,760
MiyazakiJapan 2,8141,748
MombetsuJapan 1,8931,176
MoriokaJapan 2,2421,394
MuroranJapan 1,9781,229
MurotomisakiJapan 2,7171,688
MutsuJapan 2,0881,298
Ma’AnJordan 7,1884,467
MafraqJordan 6,9674,330
MombasaKenya 10,0946,272
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9894,343
MaseruLesotho 13,1338,161
MonroviaLiberia 11,9157,404
MisratahLibya 8,1285,051
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7826,700
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1386,921
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1846,950
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3297,040
MakhangaMalawi 11,5217,160
MangochiMalawi 11,3247,037
MwmosaMalawi 11,4567,119
MzimbaMalawi 11,1876,952
MzuzuMalawi 11,1236,912
MalaccaMalaysia 6,3913,971
MersingMalaysia 6,3283,932
MiriMalaysia 5,9163,676
MaleMaldives 7,3724,581
MenakaMali 10,3586,437
MoptiMali 10,7956,708
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,8414,251
MazatlanMexico 9,9096,158
MeridaMexico 10,7856,702
Mexico CityMexico 10,6006,587
MonterreyMexico 9,9136,160
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4886,517
MaantyMongolia 1,584984
MandalgoviMongolia 1,7731,102
MatadMongolia 1,245773
MurenMongolia 1,8151,128
MarrakechMorocco 9,2305,736
MeknesMorocco 8,9045,533
MideltMorocco 8,9935,589
MaputoMozambique 12,5307,786
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,0486,865
MandalayMyanmar 4,5272,813
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6552,893
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,4213,369
MindatMyanmar 4,6792,907
MonywaMyanmar 4,5552,831
MyeikMyanmar 5,4213,369
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1292,566
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8044,228
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9757,442
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6767,256
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6037,210
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8907,388
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7877,325
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8137,340
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0227,470
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8227,347
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8557,367
MagariaNiger 10,2956,397
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1066,280
MaradiNiger 10,3466,429
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1786,325
MakurdiNigeria 10,8246,726
MinnaNigeria 10,7496,680
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,4511,523
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1643,209
MajisOman 6,4384,001
MasirahOman 6,6434,128
Muscat  Oman 6,4153,987
MultanPakistan 5,0433,134
MurreePakistan 4,6072,863
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,1564,447
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,11810,016
MoyobambaPeru 14,0528,732
MactanPhilippines 5,1723,214
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,7102,927
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1735,079
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1636,937
MagadanRussia 1,538956
MahackalaRussia 5,4293,374
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5522,207
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5512,207
MarkovoRussia 2,5571,589
MinusinskRussia 2,1081,310
MogocaRussia 472293
MoscowRussia 5,0023,108
MurmanskRussia 4,3582,708
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,4574,634
MatamSenegal 11,0756,882
MogadishuSomalia 9,1825,706
MadridSpain 8,1695,076
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1795,083
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9174,920
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5835,334
MelillaSpain 8,6625,383
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3265,174
MalakalSudan 9,3145,788
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6517,861
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1764,459
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7272,937
Mae SariangThailand 4,8453,011
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,9763,092
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,7892,976
MalatyaTurkey 6,3403,940
MersinTurkey 6,6744,148
MuglaTurkey 6,9844,340
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8544,259
ManstonUk 6,9274,304
MeloUruguay 17,29210,745
MercedesUruguay 17,38310,802
MontevideoUruguay 17,56910,918
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7046,030
Madison, FlUsa 9,9026,153
Madison, InUsa 8,9965,590
Madison, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4505,251
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6585,380
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3915,214
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0475,622
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5785,330
Marion, InUsa 8,7595,443
Marion, NcUsa 9,3875,833
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1345,055
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4145,850
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1455,683
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1972,608
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9985,591
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9474,939
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0035,595
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3315,799
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7025,407
Medford, WiUsa 8,2135,103
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9794,958
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2845,769
Mena, ArUsa 9,1695,698
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6075,970
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4335,862
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8115,476
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,5316,544
Midland, TxUsa 9,1995,716
Milan, MnUsa 8,0715,015
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0294,989
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6074,727
Milford, DeUsa 9,1975,715
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6876,020
Millen, GaUsa 9,7336,048
Millport, OhUsa 8,8705,512
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9005,531
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5055,285
Minden, NeUsa 8,3885,212
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1625,072
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6935,402
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2564,509
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7976,088
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5965,341
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6305,363
Monroe, NcUsa 9,5255,919
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0715,015
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6766,013
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3645,198
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,0875,647
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,5985,964
Morganton, NcUsa 9,3875,833
Moro, OrUsa 7,1494,443
Morris, MnUsa 7,9684,951
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5735,327
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,3015,780
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6135,352
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6215,357
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4625,258
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6735,389
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2985,778
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5225,296
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0485,622
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,4387,729
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,3677,685
MaracayVenezuela 12,4687,747
MaturinVenezuela 12,5757,814
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,4637,745
MeridaVenezuela 12,5927,825
MagoyeZambia 11,9307,414
MansaZambia 11,4047,087
MbalaZambia 11,0456,863
MfuweZambia 11,4167,094
MisamfuZambia 11,1666,938
MonguZambia 12,1327,539
MpikaZambia 11,3217,035
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4137,092
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8507,364
MumbwaZambia 11,8707,376
MwinilungaZambia 11,7337,291
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1037,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -