Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7724,829
LuandaAngola 12,1377,542
LuenaAngola 12,0107,463
La PlataArgentina 17,57510,921
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0609,980
La RiojaArgentina 16,82910,458
LaboulayeArgentina 17,41510,822
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,67411,604
Las LomitasArgentina 16,41510,201
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1386,921
LavertonAustralia 10,6946,645
LearmonthAustralia 8,8505,500
LongreachAustralia 9,1105,661
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,1095,660
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,3426,427
Low HeadAustralia 11,0766,883
LinzAustria 6,7044,166
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1763,838
LerwickUk 6,1773,839
La PazBolivia 15,4009,570
LavrasBrazil 15,9709,924
LencoisBrazil 14,9559,293
LinharesBrazil 15,6709,738
LondrinaBrazil 16,28210,118
LomBulgaria 6,6714,146
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7704,207
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0444,998
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3063,297
Langara, BcCanada 5,8073,609
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5254,676
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0414,375
London, OnCanada 8,6475,374
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9413,692
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7234,178
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6464,130
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,8786,138
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,77110,422
LanzhouChina 2,7851,731
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9962,483
Las GaviotasColombia 13,0418,104
LimonCosta Rica 12,1607,556
LarnacaCyprus 6,8994,287
LimassolCyprus 6,9484,318
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5397,171
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3487,051
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2453,881
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5507,177
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4407,109
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5377,169
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3587,058
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,3328,285
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7738,559
LuxorEgypt 7,7704,828
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5317,165
Laucala BayFiji 9,7036,029
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0523,139
Le MansFrance 7,2964,534
LilleFrance 6,9364,310
LyonFrance 7,3244,551
LambarnGabon 11,5427,172
LastourvilleGabon 11,4107,091
LibrevilleGabon 11,4767,132
LeipzigGermany 6,4954,036
LindenbergGermany 6,3523,947
LamiaGreece 7,1484,442
LarissaGreece 7,0834,401
LemnosGreece 6,9244,303
LimnosGreece 6,9134,296
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,8657,373
LabeGuinea 11,4807,134
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1194,424
La CeibaHonduras 11,4267,101
La MesaHonduras 11,4227,098
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3392,696
LudhianaIndia 4,7192,933
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9504,940
LatinaItaly 7,3714,581
LatronicoItaly 7,3594,573
LecceItaly 7,2424,501
LodwarKenya 9,6706,009
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5152,806
LiepajaLatvia 5,7023,543
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7213,555
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9074,292
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0004,350
LabuanMalaysia 5,7923,599
LuqaMalta 7,8264,863
Le LamentinMartinique 12,0547,491
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6455,994
LashioMyanmar 4,3622,711
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8197,345
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0227,470
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8647,373
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8647,373
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8647,373
LagosNigeria 11,2146,969
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8203,616
LillehammerNorway 5,7183,554
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7542,954
La VictoriaParaguay 16,16710,046
LimaPeru 14,6899,128
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8583,019
LisbonPortugal 8,5495,312
LeninbadRussia 4,3152,681
LevsiRussia 3,3612,088
LungiSierra Leone 11,7967,330
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8864,279
LanzaroteSpain 9,7096,033
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9264,925
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1224,426
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1324,432
LatakiaSyria 6,7204,176
LampangThailand 4,7762,968
LoeiThailand 4,7852,973
Lop BuriThailand 5,1023,170
LomeTogo 11,3637,061
LeemingUk 6,7434,190
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1763,838
London, EnglandUk 6,9744,333
London-GatwickUk 6,9954,347
LynehamUk 7,0284,367
L’VovUkraine 6,1233,805
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9783,715
LozovajaUkraine 5,5843,470
LubnyUkraine 5,6663,521
LuckUkraine 5,9763,714
LuganskUkraine 5,4553,390
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3225,172
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6305,363
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7366,050
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7046,030
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0106,220
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6355,366
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8524,879
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8565,504
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4375,864
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4445,247
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8604,884
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6024,724
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1235,048
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7536,061
Larned, KsUsa 8,6955,403
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5545,316
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2515,128
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1635,694
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8155,478
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2775,143
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8875,522
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7525,439
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9214,922
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1275,671
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3875,833
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3725,824
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,2265,733
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1894,467
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7175,417
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7525,439
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2495,747
Libby, MtUsa 7,0594,386
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1455,683
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9084,914
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2525,749
Llano, TxUsa 9,4145,850
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2515,127
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3345,179
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3075,162
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3115,165
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7335,427
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4705,885
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0665,633
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5305,922
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3615,195
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6665,385
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0395,617
Luling, TxUsa 9,5995,965
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0234,985
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3025,781
LivingstoneZambia 12,2057,584
LundaziZambia 11,2496,990
LusakaZambia 11,8247,348
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8167,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -