Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8042,985
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2653,272
KhostAfghanistan 4,8603,020
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6472,888
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,38212,044
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7486,058
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8414,251
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6733,525
KandiBenin 10,7896,704
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6494,132
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9364,931
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9364,931
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7604,201
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6224,737
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6015,345
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4282,752
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3153,303
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1814,462
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4815,270
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9922,481
KashiChina 3,9952,482
KunmingChina 3,9592,460
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5887,201
KhargaEgypt 7,9144,918
KosseirEgypt 7,6374,746
KajaaniFinland 4,8453,011
KuopioFinland 4,9413,071
KuusamoFinland 4,6772,906
KarlsruheGermany 6,8774,274
KasselGermany 6,6244,117
KonstanzGermany 6,9674,329
KumasiGhana 11,4547,117
KalamataGreece 7,3344,557
KerkiraGreece 7,2114,481
Kythira IslandGreece 7,3524,569
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2413,878
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6233,495
KankanGuinea 11,4477,113
KindiaGuinea 11,6347,230
KissidougouGuinea 11,5807,196
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3944,595
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9362,446
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9372,447
KeszthelyHungary 6,7004,163
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2353,875
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8242,998
KotaIndia 5,2393,256
KozhikodeIndia 6,5634,078
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,4514,630
KermanIran 5,9123,674
KermanshahIran 6,1563,825
Khoram AbadIran 6,1663,831
KilkennyIreland 7,0914,407
KingstonJamaica 11,4607,121
KagoshimaJapan 2,8451,768
KanazawaJapan 2,4151,501
KaruizawaJapan 2,4951,551
KatsuuraJapan 2,6761,663
KawaguchikoJapan 2,5911,610
KitamiesashiJapan 1,8051,122
KobeJapan 2,5821,605
KochiJapan 2,6701,659
KofuJapan 2,5671,595
KumagayaJapan 2,5421,580
KumamotoJapan 2,7081,683
KumejimaJapan 3,3952,110
KureJapan 2,5801,603
KushiroJapan 2,0651,283
KutchanJapan 1,9131,189
KyotoJapan 2,5601,591
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9421,828
KitaleKenya 9,9046,155
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5474,069
KufraLibya 8,4425,246
KaunasLithuania 5,7103,549
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7603,579
KybartaiLithuania 5,7773,590
KarongaMalawi 10,9926,830
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9703,710
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7123,550
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3193,927
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,0373,752
KuantanMalaysia 6,2013,853
KuchingMalaysia 6,2893,908
KayesMali 11,1246,913
KeniebaMali 11,2787,009
KidalMali 10,1476,306
KitaMali 11,1816,948
KoutiaMali 11,0726,880
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,4984,038
KisinevMoldova 6,1113,798
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,109689
KhatgalMongolia 1,7661,097
KhovdMongolia 2,4311,511
KhujirtMongolia 1,8631,158
KhutagMongolia 1,6851,047
KenitraMorocco 8,9035,533
KalewaMyanmar 4,4812,784
KathaMyanmar 4,2952,669
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6823,531
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8953,042
KengtungMyanmar 4,4572,770
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1392,572
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4548,361
KathmanduNepal 4,4792,783
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,3585,815
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6457,236
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8587,369
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7127,278
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6217,221
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8007,333
KanoNigeria 10,4076,467
KangnungNorth Korea 2,1431,331
KarasjokNorway 4,5792,845
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8163,614
KristiansandNorway 6,0603,766
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6343,501
KhasabOman 6,3083,920
KarachiPakistan 5,7863,596
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7683,585
KhanpurPakistan 5,2243,246
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5373,441
KororPalau 5,5673,460
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,3573,950
KlodzkoPoland 6,4023,978
KoszalinPoland 6,0943,787
KrakowPoland 6,2923,910
KalakanRussia 539335
KaliningradRussia 5,8653,645
KamenskoeRussia 2,3601,466
KandalaksaRussia 4,4862,788
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0052,489
KazanRussia 4,4272,751
KemRussia 4,5322,816
KerchRussia 5,8573,639
KhabarovskRussia 1,152716
KirenskRussia 1,012629
KirovRussia 4,2322,630
KljuciRussia 2,1781,354
KolpasevRussia 2,4641,531
KorfRussia 2,3751,476
KostromaRussia 4,7202,933
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,1961,365
KotlasRussia 4,2282,627
KrasnodarRussia 5,7383,566
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0792,535
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9232,438
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,9511,213
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3992,112
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5152,805
KurganRussia 3,5682,217
KurskRussia 5,3713,338
KyraRussia 1,176731
KigaliRwanda 10,4786,511
KoldaSenegal 11,4277,101
KabalaSierra Leone 11,6277,225
KosiceSlovakia 6,3433,942
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2488,233
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,8251,134
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7044,166
KadugliSudan 9,2965,776
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4705,263
KassalaSudan 8,4815,270
KhartoumSudan 8,7005,406
KostiSudan 8,9185,542
KalmarSweden 5,8773,652
KaresuandoSweden 4,7442,948
KarlstadSweden 5,7573,577
KristianstadSweden 6,0183,739
KamishliSyria 6,2773,901
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2213,245
Khlong YaiThailand 5,3513,325
Khon KaenThailand 4,8553,017
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2693,274
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0363,130
KairouanTunisia 8,0545,005
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4764,024
KarsTurkey 5,8793,653
KastamonuTurkey 6,3323,935
KayseriTurkey 6,4614,015
KonyaTurkey 6,6904,157
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7972,981
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1603,206
KinlossUk 6,4854,030
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5103,424
KievUkraine 5,7563,577
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7063,546
KirovogradUkraine 5,8263,620
KlepininoUkraine 5,9543,700
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7463,570
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9723,711
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8133,612
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6315,363
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1174,423
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7005,406
Keene, NhUsa 8,8035,470
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8055,472
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6555,379
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6276,604
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2165,105
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3902,728
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9355,552
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5795,953
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3724,581
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3615,817
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6502,889
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,7192,311
KabompoZambia 11,9177,405
KabweZambia 11,7367,293
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7297,289
KafirondaZambia 11,5877,200
KaomaZambia 11,9917,451
KasamaZambia 11,1846,950
KasempaZambia 11,8117,339
KawambwaZambia 11,2707,003
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8847,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -