Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7532,954
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7382,944
JuninArgentina 17,49910,874
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,24610,096
JacobinaBrazil 14,7859,188
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0298,718
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2098,830
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,6009,694
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,9999,942
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7484,193
JiuquanChina 2,6901,672
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1227,533
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4467,113
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5137,154
JoensuuFinland 4,8803,033
JokioinenFinland 5,2593,268
JyvskylFinland 5,0553,141
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9953,726
JulianehbGreenland 6,9204,300
JagdalpurIndia 5,4763,403
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,1974,472
JerusalemIsrael 7,0714,394
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8607,370
JosNigeria 10,5986,586
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3473,322
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3353,315
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3863,347
JhelumPakistan 4,6712,902
JiwaniPakistan 6,0733,774
JuliacaPeru 15,2449,473
JakutskRussia 638396
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3053,296
JenisejskRussia 1,9331,201
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,0441,270
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6371,017
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8868,629
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,7454,813
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,9754,956
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8097,960
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6355,366
JubaSudan 9,7536,061
JokkmokkSweden 4,9603,082
JönköpingSweden 5,8683,646
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8733,650
JendoubaTunisia 8,0374,994
JerbaTunisia 8,1935,091
JerseyUk 7,2574,510
JaltaUkraine 6,0523,761
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5705,947
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2585,753
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9896,207
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7625,445
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9835,582
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,4143,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -