Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8045,471
In SalahAlgeria 9,2245,732
InnsbruckAustria 6,9144,296
IbiriteBrazil 15,8209,831
IguatuBrazil 14,2358,846
IlheusBrazil 15,1489,413
ImperatrizBrazil 14,2728,868
IndaialBrazil 16,65410,349
IpameriBrazil 15,6279,711
IraiBrazil 16,71510,387
IreceBrazil 14,8259,213
ItaberabaBrazil 14,9349,280
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,0378,723
ItaitubaBrazil 14,1708,805
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,5619,670
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9079,885
ItapevaBrazil 16,32410,144
ItirucuBrazil 15,0129,329
ItuacuBrazil 15,0909,377
IvinhemaBrazil 16,17610,052
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7302,939
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0344,371
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7292,939
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5584,075
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6002,859
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7959,815
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6589,109
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,18411,921
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3777,070
IzobambaEcuador 13,3988,326
IsmailiaEgypt 7,3554,570
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5687,189
IoanninaGreece 7,1584,448
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9953,725
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6163,490
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4673,397
IranshahrIran 5,9503,698
IstranaItaly 7,0264,366
IidaJapan 2,5611,591
IizukaJapan 2,6161,626
IrakoJapan 2,6361,638
IriomotejimaJapan 3,6042,239
IrozakiJapan 2,6881,670
IshigakijimaJapan 3,6142,246
IshinomakiJapan 2,3741,475
IwamizawaJapan 1,9271,197
IzuharaJapan 2,5391,578
IrbidJordan 6,9754,334
IfraneMorocco 8,9285,548
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1677,561
IlorinNigeria 10,9636,812
InchonNorth Korea 2,1561,340
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3282,689
IslamabadPakistan 4,6492,889
IquitosPeru 13,9028,639
IloiloPhilippines 5,1323,189
IasiRomania 6,1673,832
IcaRussia 1,8891,174
IlirnejRussia 2,4591,528
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 894555
IrkutskRussia 1,413878
Ivdel’Russia 3,5882,230
IbizaSpain 8,1305,052
IspartaTurkey 6,8194,237
IstanbulTurkey 6,6194,113
IzmirTurkey 6,9414,313
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,1733,836
IzmailUkraine 6,2563,888
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Independence, KsUsa 8,8985,529
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6665,385
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8875,523
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5445,309
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7754,831
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1416,302
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4075,224
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1805,083
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7975,466
IsokaZambia 11,0836,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -