Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2563,266
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6225,358
HuamboAngola 12,3557,678
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3515,189
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2837,011
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2867,013
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,8265,484
Horta, FaialAzores 9,1245,670
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1083,174
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7035,408
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6785,392
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6565,379
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7584,821
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7195,418
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9053,670
Hope, BcCanada 6,7274,180
HaikouChina 4,2692,653
HailarChina 911566
HamiChina 2,6981,677
HetanChina 3,9482,453
HavanaCuba 10,7796,698
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5087,151
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5327,166
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4727,129
HelwanEgypt 7,4714,643
HurguadaEgypt 7,5784,709
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,1533,824
HelsinkiFinland 5,2633,271
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2383,255
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,9317,414
HamburgGermany 6,3913,972
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3913,972
HannoverGermany 6,5094,045
HelgolandGermany 6,4223,991
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,8794,275
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3234,550
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2523,885
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5854,713
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2634,513
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1253,806
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8203,617
HaifaIsrael 7,0004,350
HaboroJapan 1,8161,129
HachijojimaJapan 2,8711,784
HachinoheJapan 2,1741,351
HagiJapan 2,5421,580
HakodateJapan 2,0181,254
HamadaJapan 2,4991,553
HamamatsuJapan 2,6391,640
HikoneJapan 2,5451,581
HimejiJapan 2,5551,588
HiradoJapan 2,6341,637
HirooJapan 2,0801,292
HiroshimaJapan 2,5601,591
HitaJapan 2,6561,650
HitoyoshiJapan 2,7741,724
HunLibya 8,3815,208
HomboriMali 10,6006,587
HomalinMyanmar 4,2872,664
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0033,109
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9217,408
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9887,449
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1557,553
HororataNew Zealand 11,9947,453
HyderabadPakistan 5,6493,510
HuanucoPeru 14,4859,001
HelPoland 5,9503,697
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,154717
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1331,947
HatangaRussia 1,9721,225
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4192,125
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8868,629
HailSaudi Arabia 7,0714,394
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5574,075
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,0364,993
HaejuSouth Korea 2,0911,300
HyesanSouth Korea 1,7321,077
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8024,227
HalaibSudan 7,8504,878
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,5435,309
HudeibaSudan 8,4365,242
HaparandaSweden 4,8693,026
HarnosandSweden 5,3303,312
HamaSyria 6,6994,163
HassakahSyria 6,3513,946
Hua HinThailand 5,3593,330
HakkariTurkey 6,0863,782
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7534,196
HersonUkraine 5,9603,703
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,0103,735
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6485,996
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6935,402
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0345,614
Hart, MiUsa 8,4395,244
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9105,537
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2775,143
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7536,060
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0505,002
Hays, KsUsa 8,5935,340
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,6594,759
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5235,296
Helena, MtUsa 7,3674,578
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7105,413
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4705,885
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4955,900
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4035,222
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3085,784
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7196,039
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9794,958
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0875,647
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8955,527
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6765,391
Holly, CoUsa 8,5905,338
Homer, AkUsa 4,5762,844
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7745,452
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1615,693
Horton, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0505,002
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2145,726
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4305,238
Houma, LaUsa 9,8386,114
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6495,996
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1205,668
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4165,851
Huron, SdUsa 8,0675,013
HanoiVietnam 4,2752,656
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,3513,325
HarareZimbabwe 11,8917,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -