Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8813,033
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9373,068
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6595,381
General PicoArgentina 17,57810,923
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,35210,783
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,5368,412
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,7586,685
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5715,947
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,1095,660
GrazAustria 6,7604,201
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6793,529
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6013,480
GomelBelarus 5,5793,467
GrodnoBelarus 5,8053,607
GaranhunsBrazil 14,4458,976
GoianiaBrazil 15,5229,645
GoiasBrazil 15,4469,598
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6529,726
GrajauBrazil 14,2908,880
GuairaBrazil 16,37310,174
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0018,700
GuaratingaBrazil 15,3699,550
GarouaCameroon 10,4036,464
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2535,128
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9394,312
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6824,152
Golden, BcCanada 6,7324,183
Goose, NfCanada 7,7584,821
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3135,166
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3053,918
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,6575,380
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4105,226
GanzhouChina 3,5332,195
GuangzhouChina 3,8502,393
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3977,082
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5518,421
GonderEthiopia 8,6895,399
GourdonFrance 7,5594,697
GrenobleFrance 7,3454,564
GeisenheimGermany 6,8044,228
GorlitzGermany 6,4103,983
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6695,387
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4237,098
GeorgetownGuyana 12,9348,037
GoaIndia 6,2603,890
GuwahatiIndia 4,3182,683
GelaItaly 7,7244,800
GenoaItaly 7,2864,528
GhediItaly 7,1304,431
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2534,507
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3624,575
GrossetoItaly 7,3444,564
GrottaglieItaly 7,2534,507
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5624,699
GuidoniaItaly 7,3384,560
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7247,285
GifuJapan 2,5451,582
GaoMali 10,4296,481
GuamMariana Islands 5,1103,175
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2976,399
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3516,432
GuaymasMexico 9,2425,743
GaluutMongolia 2,0241,257
GemertNetherlands 6,7474,193
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7267,287
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2847,012
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8867,386
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8567,368
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7727,315
GayaNiger 10,6896,642
GardermoenNorway 5,7733,587
GeiloNorway 5,8433,631
GdanskPoland 5,9773,714
GalatiRomania 6,2893,908
Gor’KijRussia 4,6712,902
GorznyjRussia 5,5123,425
GridinoRussia 4,4712,778
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,6155,354
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,81311,691
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7784,834
GijonSpain 7,9384,932
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,4475,871
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6735,390
GoteborgSweden 5,9553,700
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9543,700
GothenburgSweden 5,9563,701
GunnarnSweden 5,1533,202
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2274,491
GabesTunisia 8,2235,110
GafsaTunisia 8,2335,116
GiresunTurkey 6,1153,800
GoztepeTurkey 6,6214,114
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2273,248
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4273,373
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6824,152
GajvoronUkraine 5,9583,702
GeniceskUkraine 5,8803,654
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5585,939
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0512,518
Galva, IlUsa 8,6385,368
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7376,051
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4205,233
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4205,233
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4064,602
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0965,652
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7645,446
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6994,784
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5375,927
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4635,259
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7334,805
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7566,062
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2325,116
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5695,325
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3374,560
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0075,597
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3064,540
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3365,180
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8655,509
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5585,939
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,4215,854
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1855,708
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4715,886
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8895,524
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8905,524
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2945,775
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5015,904
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5785,952
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7735,452
Groton, CtUsa 9,0225,606
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6862,912
GuanareVenezuela 12,5727,812
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7497,922
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4907,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -