Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5132,805
FarahAfghanistan 5,4143,364
FormosaArgentina 16,60010,315
ForrestAustralia 9,7536,060
FrancistownBotswana 12,4117,712
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,7928,571
FloraniaBrazil 14,1528,794
FlorestaBrazil 14,4638,987
FlorianoBrazil 14,3488,916
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,72110,391
FormosaBrazil 15,3769,555
FortalezaBrazil 13,9368,660
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,53610,276
FrancaBrazil 15,9319,900
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9094,293
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2433,880
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4384,001
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8463,633
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9544,322
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6443,507
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1013,791
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1413,816
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1173,801
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5365,305
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5465,310
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5584,075
FayaChad 9,2555,751
FamagustaCyprus 6,8604,263
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2903,909
FarafraEgypt 7,9164,919
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4377,107
FichtelbergGermany 6,5594,076
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7644,203
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0294,368
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7914,220
FaranahGuinea 11,5467,175
FalconaraItaly 7,1604,449
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2394,498
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2554,509
FonniItaly 7,6724,768
FrontoneItaly 7,1984,473
FrosinoneItaly 7,3444,564
FukauraJapan 2,1011,306
FukueJapan 2,7011,678
FukuiJapan 2,4611,529
FukuokaJapan 2,6191,628
FukushimaJapan 2,4131,499
FukuyamaJapan 2,5681,596
FushikiJapan 2,4051,495
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8232,376
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2797,009
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6207,221
FunchalMadeira 9,4375,864
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,0517,489
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8775,516
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7683,584
FaroPortugal 8,6795,393
FerganaRussia 4,1792,597
FreetownSierra Leone 11,7967,330
FalunSweden 5,5753,464
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8694,269
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9423,692
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4222,748
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5355,304
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6025,345
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2325,116
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8524,879
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6075,349
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9735,576
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9724,954
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3935,215
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0655,633
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5595,940
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0346,235
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9746,198
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0935,029
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8085,474
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4915,276
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6005,344
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4055,223
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2185,107
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2985,157
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3946,459
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8265,484
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1235,669
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7785,455
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8875,523
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,1035,657
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7566,062
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8905,524
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2725,761
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9804,959
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9084,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -