Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8805,518
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4165,230
EsquelArgentina 18,10011,248
EzeizaArgentina 17,55410,908
East SaleAustralia 10,7636,689
Esperance (po)Australia 10,0856,267
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0856,267
EssendonAustralia 10,6836,638
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,11810,016
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,08410,616
EspinosaBrazil 15,2459,473
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1995,095
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6704,145
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6414,127
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6484,131
Edson, AbCanada 6,5404,064
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2903,909
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3063,919
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4284,616
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,0553,763
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6762,905
ErlianChina 1,7221,070
El CaranoColombia 12,7917,949
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0383,752
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4767,131
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5117,153
El ArishEgypt 7,2214,487
El TorEgypt 7,4874,652
ErfurtGermany 6,5924,096
EssenGermany 6,7124,171
EsfahanIran 6,0373,752
EilatIsrael 7,2914,531
EsashiJapan 1,9881,235
EldoretKenya 9,9346,173
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,8191,130
EssaouiraMorocco 9,3065,783
EeldeNetherlands 6,5684,081
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9907,450
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7477,300
EnuguNigeria 11,0006,836
EncarnacionParaguay 16,73110,397
EvoraPortugal 8,5205,294
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,093679
EkimcanRussia 662411
Elat’MaRussia 4,8593,019
ElistaRussia 5,3613,331
ErbogacenRussia 1,078670
EssejRussia 1,7111,063
Ed DueimSudan 8,8615,506
El FasherSudan 9,3125,786
El GeneinaSudan 9,4925,899
El ObeidSudan 9,0645,632
El ShowakSudan 8,6155,354
En NahudSudan 9,2145,726
EdirneTurkey 6,6904,157
ErzincanTurkey 6,1533,823
ErzurumTurkey 6,0383,752
EskisehirTurkey 6,6414,127
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,4893,411
EntebbeUganda 10,1506,307
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6394,125
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6994,163
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4655,260
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7956,086
Eastport, MeUsa 8,6475,373
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7074,789
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7625,445
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0475,622
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,1225,668
Elko, NvUsa 7,7674,826
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6265,360
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8215,481
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9554,943
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5835,334
Erie, PaUsa 8,7695,449
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6905,400
Eugene, OrUsa 7,1334,432
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0315,612
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,3944,595
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8464,876
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9244,924
Evansville, InUsa 9,0345,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -