Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1765,702
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4605,257
DavisAntarctica 14,4558,982
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1675,075
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7214,798
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0855,024
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,1516,308
DhakaBangladesh 4,6132,867
D’UccleBelgium 6,8684,268
DiamantinaBrazil 15,6199,706
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2959,505
DouradosBrazil 16,16810,047
DoualaCameroon 11,1186,909
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1075,038
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3294,554
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2063,857
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,5973,478
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2215,109
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0013,729
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1525,066
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6614,760
DuianChina 3,0271,881
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0264,366
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,4325,240
DajabonDominican Republic 11,3767,069
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5147,155
DabaaEgypt 7,5304,679
DakhlaEgypt 8,0014,972
DijonFrance 7,1724,457
DresdenGermany 6,4624,016
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9403,070
DebrecenHungary 6,4333,997
DalatangiIceland 5,9953,725
DaltonganjIndia 4,8933,040
DarbhangaIndia 4,5962,856
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0282,503
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0222,499
DumkaIndia 4,7092,926
DwarkaIndia 5,8843,656
DezfulIran 6,2583,889
DublinIreland 6,9774,335
DecimomannuItaly 7,7574,820
DobbiacoItaly 6,9264,304
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6127,216
Deir-AllaJordan 7,0174,361
DagorettiKenya 10,0146,223
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5023,419
DedzaMalawi 11,3727,067
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,0561,277
DashbalbarMongolia 1,066663
DaweiMyanmar 5,2603,268
De BiltNetherlands 6,7154,173
De KooyNetherlands 6,6534,134
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6504,133
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8097,338
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9917,451
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1747,565
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9463,695
DalbandinPakistan 5,5793,467
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9333,066
DirPakistan 4,5912,853
DroshPakistan 4,5642,836
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,5472,825
DohaQatar 6,6774,149
DorohoiRomania 6,1613,829
DudinkaRussia 2,3321,449
DzardzanRussia 1,324823
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6724,146
DakarSenegal 11,3317,041
DaruSierra Leone 11,7607,308
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9858,069
DamazinSudan 8,9425,557
DongolaSudan 8,4945,278
DamascusSyria 6,8614,264
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,8604,263
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4864,031
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5042,799
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3846,453
DjerbaTunisia 8,2195,107
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2663,894
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5744,085
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8504,256
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6773,528
DonetskUkraine 5,5733,463
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4484,007
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4995,903
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,2345,738
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2995,778
Danville, IlUsa 8,8155,478
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6015,966
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0234,364
David City, NeUsa 8,4225,234
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9245,545
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1554,446
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,8256,106
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1405,058
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5095,909
Delaware, OhUsa 8,9355,552
Delphine, InUsa 8,7345,428
Denton, MdUsa 9,1805,705
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3085,162
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4995,281
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0625,010
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8884,902
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6885,399
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2485,747
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4824,649
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5525,314
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6865,398
Dover, DeUsa 9,1805,705
Dover, TnUsa 9,2395,742
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3475,808
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4915,276
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9874,963
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Durham, NhUsa 8,8155,478
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,3356,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -