Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1283,187
ChlefAlgeria 8,3935,215
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1555,068
CeresArgentina 16,97210,546
ChamicalArgentina 16,94710,531
ChepesArgentina 17,04510,592
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,52111,509
ConcordiaArgentina 17,16710,668
CórdobaArgentina 17,09210,621
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,10210,627
CorrientesArgentina 16,73510,399
CairnsAustralia 8,4235,234
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,4996,524
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1485,685
CedunaAustralia 9,9276,169
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4735,887
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,7415,432
Cobar MoAustralia 10,0176,225
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,0525,003
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,0496,244
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7386,051
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6762,906
CharnocksBarbados 12,2327,601
CotonouBenin 11,2877,014
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8519,850
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,10410,007
CabroboBrazil 14,4708,992
CaceresBrazil 15,4759,616
CaetiteBrazil 15,1419,409
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,2488,854
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,9699,923
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,36310,168
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,14510,032
Campos SalesBrazil 14,3268,902
CanavieirasBrazil 15,2399,470
CaparaoBrazil 15,8329,838
CapinopolisBrazil 15,7489,786
CaratingaBrazil 15,7609,793
CaravelasBrazil 15,4709,613
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,1769,431
CarolinaBrazil 14,4708,992
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,42710,208
CataguasesBrazil 15,9449,908
CatalaoBrazil 15,6769,741
CatanduvaBrazil 16,0139,951
CaxiasBrazil 14,1448,789
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,92310,516
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0678,741
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9759,927
ChapecoBrazil 16,70510,381
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,0519,353
CipoBrazil 14,7319,154
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5899,066
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7029,757
CordeiroBrazil 16,0089,947
CorrentinaBrazil 15,1139,391
CorumbaBrazil 15,8139,826
CoximBrazil 15,7539,789
CrateusBrazil 14,1318,781
CuiabaBrazil 15,4249,585
CuritibaBrazil 16,49010,247
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8614,263
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4443,383
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5154,048
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2753,899
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0493,759
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8434,252
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8623,021
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3043,917
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0913,785
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7224,799
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0224,985
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3145,167
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5305,301
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5245,297
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4305,238
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3103,921
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5194,673
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7144,794
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7114,170
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0153,117
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8183,615
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6804,151
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0485,001
Comox, BcCanada 6,5524,071
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6483,510
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3453,943
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8634,265
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9354,309
ChicoChile 18,41011,440
ChillanChile 17,43710,836
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,41810,824
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,52910,271
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,25611,345
Curico-General FreireChile 17,29910,750
ChangchunChina 1,442896
ChangduChina 3,5642,215
ChangshaChina 3,3172,061
ChengduChina 3,3252,066
ChongqingChina 3,3592,087
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6407,855
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9584,324
CamagueyCuba 11,0586,872
CasablancaCuba 10,7616,687
ChebCzech Republic 6,6154,111
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1113,798
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4017,085
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4697,127
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4577,119
CanarEcuador 13,6218,465
CairoEgypt 7,4454,627
CaenFrance 7,1994,474
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3434,563
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,1548,174
CocobeachGabon 11,4137,092
CologneGermany 6,7524,196
ChiosGreece 7,0014,351
CorfuGreece 7,2114,481
ConakryGuinea 11,7157,280
CatacamasHonduras 11,5447,174
CholutecaHonduras 11,6747,254
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1643,831
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3942,731
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3942,731
ChahbaharIran 6,1253,806
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0304,369
ClonesIreland 6,9304,306
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9684,330
CorkIreland 7,1974,472
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2024,475
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7634,824
CameriItaly 7,1894,467
CampobassoItaly 7,2894,529
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6684,765
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7554,819
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7434,811
Cape MeleItaly 7,3574,572
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4004,599
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6474,752
CerviaItaly 7,1524,444
CiampinoItaly 7,3624,575
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2254,490
Cisa PassItaly 7,2334,495
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3764,583
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9464,316
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7164,795
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4084,603
ChibaJapan 2,6221,629
ChichibuJapan 2,5491,584
ChichijimaJapan 3,5812,225
ChoshiJapan 2,6331,636
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8154,235
ChilekaMalawi 11,4567,119
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3807,071
ChitipaMalawi 11,0066,839
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3795,828
ComitanMexico 11,1956,957
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9713,711
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,195743
ChoirMongolia 1,6211,007
CasablancaMorocco 9,0185,604
ChindeMozambique 11,6327,229
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4453,383
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0986,896
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1587,555
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7727,315
CondegaNicaragua 11,6937,266
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9803,716
ChejuNorth Korea 2,5961,613
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,1161,315
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,3041,432
ChhorPakistan 5,5563,453
ChitralPakistan 4,5382,820
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,53410,274
ConcepcionParaguay 16,29710,127
CajamarcaPeru 14,1268,778
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0458,727
ChiclayoPeru 14,0488,729
ChimbotePeru 14,3398,910
CuzcoPeru 14,9939,317
CzestochowaPoland 6,2603,890
CoimbraPortugal 8,3725,202
CalafatRomania 6,6724,146
CeahlauRomania 6,2613,891
ClujRomania 6,3993,976
ConstantaRomania 6,3643,955
CraiovaRomania 6,5984,100
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,4511,523
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8101,746
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,9921,238
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,9811,853
Cape UelenRussia 3,4362,135
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,427887
CaraRussia 401249
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7982,360
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,3351,451
ChitaRussia 917570
Cita/ KadalaRussia 904562
CokurdahRussia 1,8811,169
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0668,741
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,6801,044
CaceresSpain 8,3725,202
CadizSpain 8,6665,385
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3305,176
CordobaSpain 8,4805,269
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7844,216
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9493,075
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2873,285
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7442,948
Chiang RaiThailand 4,5872,850
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2433,258
ChumphonThailand 5,6053,483
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8334,246
CorumTurkey 6,3373,938
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7762,968
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7542,954
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0854,403
CernovcyUkraine 6,1513,823
ChernigovUkraine 5,6383,504
CarrascoUruguay 17,56810,917
ColoniaUruguay 17,51810,886
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,6797,257
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1025,656
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,1805,705
Camden, ScUsa 9,6255,981
Canton, NyUsa 8,5425,308
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2465,124
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5955,962
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4225,234
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Casper, WyUsa 7,9354,931
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8794,274
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0495,623
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4515,873
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3655,198
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7736,073
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7666,069
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1415,680
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4955,900
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,2315,736
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1615,072
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,4155,851
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5705,326
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6885,399
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,5745,949
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4895,275
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1715,078
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6335,364
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5694,704
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8495,499
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0795,021
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9995,592
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9915,587
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9795,580
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5145,291
Clark, SdUsa 8,0104,978
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3665,820
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1605,692
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7055,410
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8075,473
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5525,314
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,2902,666
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6765,391
College Park, MdUsa 9,1665,696
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4095,225
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8245,484
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6285,983
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9475,560
Columbus, InUsa 8,9725,575
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9295,549
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9375,554
Conception, MoUsa 8,6185,355
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5815,332
Conway, ArUsa 9,2315,736
Conway, ScUsa 9,6686,008
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7605,443
Corning, ArUsa 9,1555,689
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6805,394
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8006,090
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3905,835
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7855,459
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0894,405
Covington, LaUsa 9,7126,035
Covington, TnUsa 9,1845,707
Crete, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6334,743
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7082,926
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7082,926
CaracasVenezuela 12,4507,737
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7487,922
CoroVenezuela 12,3097,649
ChipataZambia 11,4037,086
ChomaZambia 12,0397,481
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0107,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -