Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8663,024
BustAfghanistan 5,3513,325
BatnaAlgeria 8,2205,108
BecharAlgeria 9,0105,599
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1835,085
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1435,682
BiskraAlgeria 8,3385,182
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9425,557
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,33612,015
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,28911,986
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,27811,979
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,27711,979
ByrdAntarctica 16,67110,360
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,93811,147
BarilocheArgentina 17,92711,140
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,52810,892
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,8626,128
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,7356,050
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3195,169
BrestBelarus 5,9433,693
BrusselsBelgium 6,8684,268
Belize CityBelize 11,1906,953
BeninBenin 11,2877,014
BohiconBenin 11,2236,974
BermudaBermuda 10,0566,249
BageBrazil 17,17910,675
BambuiBrazil 15,8509,850
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9509,912
BarbalhaBrazil 14,3398,910
BarcelosBrazil 13,7668,554
BarraBrazil 14,8259,212
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,2428,850
BarreirasBrazil 14,9719,303
BelémBrazil 13,8288,593
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8099,824
BelterraBrazil 13,9888,693
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,6229,086
Bom JesusBrazil 16,86110,478
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0699,364
BrasiliaBrazil 15,4109,576
BrevesBrazil 13,8698,618
BurgasBulgaria 6,5714,083
BurundiBurundi 10,6546,620
BatouriCameroon 10,8116,718
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2295,114
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7274,180
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1043,793
Banff, AbCanada 6,7964,223
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2895,151
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8864,900
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9804,338
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4594,635
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5654,080
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4125,228
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,9763,714
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4524,631
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3264,552
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1683,833
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,3133,923
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2375,740
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0983,789
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3863,347
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5776,573
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7736,073
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,35211,404
BeijingChina 1,9801,230
BarranquillaColombia 12,2717,626
Benito SalasColombia 13,1218,154
BogotáColombia 12,9598,053
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5124,046
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2406,363
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8756,758
BaniDominican Republic 11,5457,174
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5407,171
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5027,148
BahariyaEgypt 7,7484,815
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5564,696
BiarritzFrance 7,7964,844
BordeauxFrance 7,6304,742
BrestFrance 7,4094,604
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1396,922
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1376,920
BitamGabon 11,2036,962
BanjulGambia 11,4307,103
BerlinGermany 6,3643,954
BrockenGermany 6,5324,059
BokeGuinea 11,6237,222
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,5567,181
BudapestHungary 6,5534,072
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5504,070
BangaloreIndia 6,3013,916
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1813,841
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1703,213
BikanerIndia 5,1283,186
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,5004,039
BabolsarIran 5,6293,498
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2123,860
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7593,579
Bandar LengehIran 6,3683,957
BirjandIran 5,5533,451
BushehrIran 6,3973,975
BaghdadIraq 6,4243,992
BasraIraq 6,4414,003
BelmulletIreland 7,0094,355
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0614,388
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2274,491
BergamoItaly 7,1324,432
BolognaItaly 7,1684,454
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9894,343
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4114,606
BrindisiItaly 7,2134,482
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3797,071
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5217,159
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5092,180
BeirutLebanon 6,8854,278
BenghaziLibya 7,8804,897
BirzaiLithuania 5,5653,458
BitolaMacedonia 7,0094,356
BlantyreMalawi 11,4567,119
BvumbweMalawi 11,4717,128
BintuluMalaysia 6,0553,763
BamakoMali 11,1626,936
Bko-SMali 11,1696,941
BougounMali 11,2626,999
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,0206,227
BaitagMongolia 2,5671,595
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,1571,340
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,530951
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,378856
BayandelgerMongolia 1,505935
BayankhongorMongolia 2,0371,266
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,324823
BulganMongolia 1,6781,042
BhamawMyanmar 4,2492,640
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1967,578
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1767,566
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8567,368
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7777,318
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9207,407
BilmaNiger 9,5335,924
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4096,468
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4372,757
BergenNorway 5,9513,698
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9523,699
BjornoyaNorway 4,4402,759
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0853,160
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2963,291
BadinPakistan 5,6883,535
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9573,081
BalakotPakistan 4,5692,839
BarkhanPakistan 5,1733,214
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3657,684
BascoPhilippines 4,0532,518
BialystokPoland 5,8853,657
BejaPortugal 8,5745,328
BragancaPortugal 8,1525,066
BistritaRomania 6,3223,928
BucharestRomania 6,4704,020
BajkitRussia 1,6911,051
BarabinskRussia 2,8371,763
BarnaulRussia 2,6141,625
BerezovoRussia 3,2492,019
BiserRussia 3,7702,343
BlagovescenskRussia 748465
BogdarinRussia 756470
BogucanyRussia 1,6311,013
BomnakRussia 343213
BorRussia 2,0251,258
BorzjaRussia 902560
BratskRussia 1,411877
BelgradeSerbia 6,7214,176
BoSierra Leone 11,8037,335
BontheSierra Leone 11,8777,381
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5794,088
BerberaSomalia 8,4205,233
BusanSouth Korea 2,4361,514
BadajozSpain 8,4495,250
BarcelonaSpain 7,8674,888
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9844,961
BabanusaSudan 9,3785,828
BaselSwitzerland 7,0454,378
BernSwitzerland 7,1084,417
BangkokThailand 5,2183,242
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1963,229
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9023,046
BizerteTunisia 7,9184,920
BalikesirTurkey 6,7984,224
BursaTurkey 6,6874,156
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9813,095
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8394,250
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8564,260
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8554,260
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9214,301
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0924,407
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0304,368
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1385,057
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3045,781
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1495,685
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7892,354
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,7892,355
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3955,838
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7356,049
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4485,250
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,2145,726
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9255,546
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7276,045
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4975,280
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7574,820
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0212,499
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6935,402
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1642,588
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5572,832
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4835,272
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5744,707
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8305,487
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5325,923
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9854,962
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7444,812
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,2895,772
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6886,021
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7094,169
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8526,122
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0295,611
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5485,933
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4884,653
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3665,820
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9985,592
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8855,521
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2615,134
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1855,708
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8405,493
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5925,961
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9885,585
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2675,758
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3295,797
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6885,399
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5035,284
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6065,970
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9966,212
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7825,457
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6475,374
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,1025,656
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8495,499
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7045,409
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6505,997
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3015,780
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6495,375
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6265,361
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3664,577
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6282,876
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,5197,779
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,4637,745
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2357,603
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2477,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -