Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Culman/ Neriugri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Culman/ Neriugri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Culman/ Neriugri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2815,767
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2675,137
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2625,134
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0485,001
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,52710,891
AzulArgentina 17,75511,033
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2876,392
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2356,360
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0055,596
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9775,578
AmberleyAustralia 9,7506,059
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7133,550
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7123,550
AimoresBrazil 15,7029,758
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,8639,236
AltamiraBrazil 14,0468,728
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,5079,015
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,15410,038
ApodiBrazil 14,1248,777
AracajuBrazil 14,6789,121
AracuaiBrazil 15,4389,593
AragarcasBrazil 15,4579,605
AraxaBrazil 15,8169,828
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,4088,953
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7224,177
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7284,181
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6842,911
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5162,807
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7064,789
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8004,847
AbecheChad 9,5505,935
AntofagastaChile 16,10210,006
AricaChile 15,5539,665
AltaiChina 2,6591,652
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,2958,262
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,2408,228
AraucaColombia 12,7697,935
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3837,073
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4557,119
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5127,154
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,4334,619
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4074,603
AswanEgypt 7,9184,920
AsyutEgypt 7,7454,813
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5567,181
AsmaraEritrea 8,3465,186
AssabEritrea 8,3185,169
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9345,551
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5224,674
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,2897,015
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4207,096
AccraGhana 11,4927,141
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7954,223
AthensGreece 7,1634,451
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1854,465
AasiaatGreenland 6,0543,762
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3213,928
AputiteqGreenland 6,0323,749
AkureyriIceland 6,0423,755
AgraIndia 4,9313,064
AhmedabadIndia 5,6143,489
AkolaIndia 5,5883,472
AllahabadIndia 4,8853,035
AmritsarIndia 4,7152,930
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,7384,187
AbadanIran 6,4303,996
ArakIran 6,0223,742
AlbengaItaly 7,3514,568
AlgheroItaly 7,6664,764
AmendolaItaly 7,2414,500
AnconaItaly 7,1534,445
ArezzoItaly 7,2434,501
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7157,280
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6797,257
AbashiriJapan 1,9671,222
AburatsuJapan 2,8531,773
AikawaJapan 2,3111,436
AjiroJapan 2,6481,646
AkitaJapan 2,2011,368
AkuneJapan 2,7881,733
AomoriJapan 2,1161,315
AsahikawaJapan 1,9021,182
AsosanJapan 2,7051,681
AmmanJordan 7,0174,360
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6492,267
AinaziLatvia 5,4513,387
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6036,589
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4846,515
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0106,842
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3006,400
AtarMauritania 10,5636,564
AgalegaMauritius 9,6996,027
AcapulcoMexico 10,8496,742
AayanbulagMongolia 2,1301,323
AltaiMongolia 2,2671,409
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,9121,188
AgadirMorocco 9,4145,850
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7154,173
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0827,508
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8047,335
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5777,194
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4467,113
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4377,107
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4217,097
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9107,401
AgadezNiger 9,9596,188
AsuncionParaguay 16,49910,253
ArequipaPeru 15,3059,511
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,2872,664
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2228,217
AradRomania 6,5604,077
AjanRussia 812505
AldanRussia 201125
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,8353,005
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,6901,672
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,307812
AnadyrRussia 2,8951,799
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3212,685
ArmavirRussia 5,6343,501
AstrakhanRussia 5,1493,200
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7626,066
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0525,004
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2545,129
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2575,131
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4825,271
Abu HamedSudan 8,2935,153
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8705,512
AqiqSudan 8,1205,046
ArbaatSudan 8,0475,001
AromaSudan 8,4625,259
AtbaraSudan 8,4225,234
Abu KamalSyria 6,5184,051
AleppoSyria 6,5824,090
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1593,206
AtakpameTogo 11,2316,979
AdanaTurkey 6,6214,114
AfyonTurkey 6,7334,184
AnkaraTurkey 6,5014,040
AntalyaTurkey 6,8864,279
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2013,232
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4884,032
AberporthUk 7,0514,382
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0074,354
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0603,766
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9063,670
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5624,078
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5734,085
ArtigasUruguay 17,07410,610
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4245,856
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9514,941
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8454,254
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2445,744
Ada, MnUsa 7,8364,869
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6985,405
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6035,967
Akron, OhUsa 8,8705,512
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5045,284
Albany, GaUsa 9,7706,071
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8055,472
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2875,149
Albion, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7145,415
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6305,363
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1135,041
Algona, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Alice, TxUsa 9,7596,065
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0105,599
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1525,066
Alma, MiUsa 8,5695,325
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3795,207
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3005,779
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8825,519
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8995,530
Amite, LaUsa 9,7266,044
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5512,828
Anderson, InUsa 8,8655,509
Anderson, ScUsa 9,4725,886
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8195,480
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6985,405
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8073,609
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9866,206
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3576,436
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,4365,864
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0014,972
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9174,298
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6605,381
Athens, GaUsa 9,5775,951
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5835,955
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1545,689
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,0601,902
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5875,336
Augusta, GaUsa 9,6726,010
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3284,554
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Austin, TxUsa 9,5335,924
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4202,747
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1182,559
AcariguaVenezuela 12,5217,781
AdenYemen 8,2005,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -